Date Name Event Category Positon
2017 Season Rider Name Event and Distance Race Cat Position
11/12/2016 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Hillingdon Circuit Series E/1/2/3 5th
13/12/2016 George Clark (Developement Team) New Zealand – 40K Summer Series 2nd
07/01/2017 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Hillingdon Circuit Series E/1/2/3 1st
15/01/2017 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Welsh Junior National Track Champs Points Race 3rd
15/01/2017 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Welsh Junior National Track Champs Scratch Race 3rd
21/01/2017 Sonny Parker (Development Team) East London Velo, Hog Hill E/1/2/3 4th
21/01/2017 Hector Corey (Junior Team) Full Gas Series, Lea Valley E/1/2/3 10th
21/01/2107 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Hillingdon Circuit Series E/1/2/3 7th
21/01/2017 Charlie Walker (Elite Team) Closed Circuit, Stourport-on-Severn E/1/2/3 3rd
24/01/2017 Liam Davies (Junior Team) Derby Track League 2km 1st
04/02/2017 Josh Copley (Junior Team) Hog Hill Circuit E/1/2/3 2nd
11/02/2017  Ieaun Woods (Junior Team) Hillingdon Winter Series E/1/2/3 9th Overall
11/02/2017 Alfie Banks (Junior Team) Full Gas Winter Series, Lea Valley E/1/2/3 10th
26/02/2017 Lloyd Chapman (Elite Team) North Road Hardriders Time Trial E/1/2/3/Jnr 1st
26/02/2017 George ‘Robbie’ Fowler (Elite Team) Primavera Road Race, Devon E/1/2/3 8th
04/03/2017 Lloyd Chapman (Elite Team) Breckland TT – New Course Record E/1/2/3/Jnr 1st
04/03/2017 Josh Lawless (Elite Team) VeloPark Criterium, Lea Valley Olympic Park E/1/2/3/Jnr 3rd
04/03/2017 Matt Webster (Elite Team) Lancaster University Criterium E/1/2 9th
04/03/2017 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Hog Hill Circuit E/1/2/3/Jnr 5th
04/03/2017 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Hog Hill Circuit E/1/2/3/Jnr 5th
05/03/2017 Lloyd Chapman (Elite Team) Hainault Hilly 28 Mile Time Trial E/1/2/3/Jnr 1st
05/03/2017 Matt Clements (Elite Team) SERRL Road Race, Frant, Kent 2/3/Jnr 2nd
07/03/2017 Joe Laverick (Junior Team) York Evening Criterium 2/3/jnr 7th
09/03/2017 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) London Track League, Series Overall Winner Junior 1st Overall
11/03/2017 George ‘Robbie’ Fowler (Elite Team) Roy Thame Memorial Road Race, Buckinghamshire E/1/2/3 8th
12/03/2017 Lloyd Chapman (Elite Team) Jock Wadley Grand Prix, Essex E/1/2 9th
12/03/2017 Callum Ferguson (Elite Team) Evesham Vale Road Race, Worcestershire E/1/2 6th
12/03/2017 Ieuan Woods (Junior Team) Farnham Wheelers 10 mile TT – 21.34 Junior 1st
12/03/2017 Lawrence Carpenter (Elite Team) Haringe Kermesse, Belgium E/1/2 8th
18/03/2017 Laurence Kirby (Elite Team) March Hare Circuit Race, Lea Valley Olympic Park E/1/2 10th
18/03/2017 Joe Laverick (Junior Team) Darley Moor Circuit Race, Derbyshire  3/4 8th
19/03/2017 Will Fox (Elite Team) The Wally Gimber Grand Prix, Tunbridge Wells, Kent  E/1/2 9th
19/03/2017 George ‘Robbie’ Fowler (Elite Team) The Wally Gimber Grand Prix, Tunbridge Wells, Kent  E/1/2 8th
21/03/2017 Joe Laverick (Junior Team) York Evening Criterium 3/4/Jnr 1st